Gamma World Tribal Names


Subcharts

Tribal Names First - adj. (d95)

d95 Result

1

Ancient

2

Angry

3

Arcane

4

Arctic

5

Berserk

6

Big

7

Bitter

8

Black

9

Blind

10

Blue

11

Brave

12

Bright

13

Broken

14

Bronze

15

Brown

16

Burned

17

Clay

18

Cold

19

Crazy

20

Crimson

21

Cruel

22

Dark

23

Dead

24

Diamond

25

Dirty

26

Ebon

27

Eternal

28

Evil

29

Falling

30

False

31

First

32

Free

33

Frozen

34

Gentle

35

Giant

36

Gifted

37

Golden

38

Grave

39

Gray

40

Green

41

Grim

42

Half

43

Hard

44

Hell

45

Hidden

46

High

47

Impure

48

Infamous

49

Invincible

50

Iron

51

Large

52

Last

53

Light

54

Lost

55

Loyal

56

Master

57

Mean

58

Middle

59

Misty

60

Molten

61

Murky

62

Mute

63

Night

64

Nightmare

65

Original

66

Pale

67

Poison

68

Prime

69

Pure

70

Quiet

71

Rapid

72

Reckless

73

Red

74

Risen

75

Rising

76

Rude

77

Salty

78

Sapphire

79

Savage

80

Shadow

81

Silent

82

Silver

83

Small

84

Smelly

85

Standing

86

Steel

87

Stone

88

Strong

89

Swift

90

True

91

Twilight

92

Twin

93

Vicious

94

White

95

Yellow

Tribal Name Second - Noun (d252)

d252 Result

1

Ancestor

2

Angel

3

Ant

4

Ark

5

Arns

6

Arrow

7

Ash

8

Attercops

9

Aura

10

Axe

11

Badder

12

Badder

13

Barl Neps

14

Bat

15

Bear

16

Ber Leps

17

Big Horns

18

Big Walkers

19

Bison

20

Blaashes

21

Blackuns

22

Blights

23

Blood birds

24

Bone

25

Bones

26

Borer Beetles

27

Borg

28

BossBot

29

Bot

30

Boulder

31

Bow

32

Brothers

33

Brown Beggars

34

Brutorz

35

Cal Thens

36

Cargolifter

37

Carrins

38

Cat Folk

39

Cave

40

Centisteeds

41

Claw

42

Cloak

43

Cloud Worms

44

Construction Bot

45

Coyote

46

Cren Tosh

47

Crep

48

Crow

49

Crown

50

Cyborg

51

Dabbers

52

Dagger

53

Dark Emperors

54

Dead Fish

55

Death Machine

56

Death Machine

57

Deathfish

58

Demon

59

Devo Beasts

60

Digger Folk

61

Dragon Bugs

62

Eagle

63

Ear

64

Earth

65

Ember

66

Ert Teldens

67

Erts

68

Eye

69

Farmbot

70

Fast Trotters

71

Feet

72

Fens

73

Finger

74

Fire

75

Firefish

76

Fish

77

Fist

78

Fleshins

79

Floppsies

80

Flying Eyes

81

Flying Fish

82

Flying Rippers

83

Foot

84

Forest

85

Forestbot

86

Fox

87

Fury

88

Gamma Bushes

89

Gamma Grass

90

Gamma Moths

91

Gators

92

Ghost Trees

93

Ghost

94

Giant

95

God

96

Green Hissers

97

Green Man

98

Green Renders

99

Green Tanglers

100

Grens

101

Hammer

102

Hand

103

Haunted Fruit Tree

104

Hawk

105

Hawkoids

106

Heaven

107

Heavy Construction Bot

108

Herkels

109

Herps

110

Hill

111

Hissers

112

Hoops

113

Hoppers

114

Horl Choos

115

Horse Cacti

116

Hound Folk

117

Hounds

118

Hunt

119

Island

120

Jackalopes

121

Jagets

122

Kai Lins

123

Kamodos

124

Katkins

125

Keeshin

126

Kep Plants

127

King Rats

128

Lake

129

Land Crep

130

Land Sharks

131

Land Sharks

132

Light Cargo Bot

133

Light Cargolifter

134

Light Construction Bot

135

Lightning

136

Lil

137

Lion

138

Lizard Bushes

139

Lizard Fish

140

Mage

141

Mammoth

142

Man Snakes

143

Man-Fish

144

Mantis

145

Medbot

146

Medical Robot

147

Menarls

148

Moon

149

Mountain

150

Mouth

151

Narl Eps

152

Obbs

153

Oracle

154

Orange Scarfers

155

Orens

156

Original Humans

157

Owl

158

Parns

159

Paw

160

Perths

161

Phantom

162

Phoenix

163

Pinetos

164

Podogs

165

Porcupine Plants

166

Rage

167

Rakoxen

168

Rangerbot

169

Raven

170

Red Crep

171

Red Deaths

172

Rescue Bot

173

Ribbon

174

River

175

Robotic Machines

176

Rock

177

Sand Devils

178

Sand

179

Sarbises

180

Savannah Cats

181

Scar

182

Scorpion

183

Sea

184

Security Bot

185

Security Robot

186

Seer Lizards

187

Seer

188

Seps

189

Seps

190

Serfs

191

Seroon Lous

192

Shark

193

Shield

194

Sisters

195

Skeeters

196

Skeleton

197

Skull

198

Sleeths

199

Slime Devils

200

Snake

201

Snow

202

Soul Besh

203

sparrowhawks

204

Spear

205

Spider

206

Spirit

207

Squeekers

208

Stag

209

Stalker

210

Star

211

Stonefish

212

Storm

213

Sun

214

Supervisory Borg

215

Swamp

216

Sweetpads

217

Sword Beetles

218

Sword

219

Teacher Bot

220

Terls

221

Thinker

222

Thought Masters

223

Thunder Lizard

224

Thunder

225

Tiger Beetles

226

Titan

227

Tooth

228

Tower

229

Transport Bot

230

Tree Fish

231

Varks

232

Warbot

233

Warbot

234

Wardents

235

Wargs

236

Warrior

237

Watch

238

Water Crep

239

Water Weirds

240

Water

241

Wee Ones

242

Whisper

243

Win Seen

244

Wing

245

Witch

246

Wolf

247

Woods

248

Worker

249

Yellow Tanglers

250

Yexils

251

Zarns

252

Zeethh

Tribal Names Third - Tribes (d8)

d8 Result

1

Tribe

2

Kin

3

Clan

4

Warriors

5

Children

6

Caste

7

Horde

8

Tribe